All Bad Things... By Mötley Crüe


What can I say? I'm super excited about this song and honestly I don't care what some fans say cause I love it. The words, chords, rythm, Vince's voice... everything fits. It's gonna be hard to say goodbye... It's been one hell of a ride...


"All Bad Things"

That's one thing we'll never get out of us
We'll never water ourselves down
I mean, we'd rather just break up than be bland
You saw this coming like a freight train
You other fuckers saw the writing on the wall
We were the bottom of the food chain
We never said we loved each other after all

Lethal injections and electric chairs
A thousand ways to die
We don't care
We're just here for our crucifixion

All bad things must end, all bad things must die
Even the devil's gotta pay for his crime
Aa-aa-aa-aa-ah, aa-aa-aa-aa-ah
All bad things must end, all bad things must die

Even the angels wanna cry
Cause all bad things must die

So here we are, beat up and bloodied
We fought each other for the good up to the top
And I said, oh man, a little Lee's way
Let's pull the plug on this before he starts to rot

Execution by a hangman's noose
A thousand ways to die, but you can choose
We're just here for our crucifixion

All bad things must end, all bad things must die
Even the devil's gotta pay for his crime
Aa-aa-aa-aa-ah, aa-aa-aa-aa-ah
All bad things must end, all bad things must die

It's been one hell of a ride, it's been one hell of a night
It's been a dam good life, this ain't farewell, it's goodbye
It's been one hell of a ride

All bad things
We don't care
All bad things

All bad things must end, all bad things must die
Even the devil's gotta pay for his crime
Aa-aa-aa-aa-ah, aa-aa-aa-aa-ah
All bad things must end, all bad things must die

It's been one hell of a ride, it's been one hell of a night
It's been a damn good life, this ain't farewell, it's goodbye
It's been one hell of a ride, it's been one hell of a night
It's been a damn good life, this ain't farewell, it's goodbye
It's been one hell of a ride

All bad things must die

Lyrics source

Buy the song! iTunes and Amazon. It's worth it!
Tickets for the Final Tour "All Bad Things Must Come To An End"
For more information visit  Mötley Crüe

2 comments

  1. Los conocí hace mucho tiempo, a través de su vídeo "Girls, girls, girls" de finales de los 80 creo, un vídeo que puso firme al más impasible. Veo que siguieron con su estilo tan particular, sin duda son auténticos.

    Te paso el enlace por si quieres echarle un vistazo. Cuando lo sacaron dieron mucho de qué hablar, porque su música enganchaba mucho, el heavy metal estaba en pleno apogeo a finales de los 80, y porque las chicas del vídeo hicieron babear a todos:

    Mötley Crüe - Girls, Girls, Girls
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d2XdmyBtCRQ

    ResponderEliminar
  2. Gracias por pasar por aqui y por el aporte. Soy muy fan de la banda lo que me convierte en CrüeHead. Saludos

    ResponderEliminar